UA ГРН
Українська

ГРН

English

EUR

Polish

PLN

Cart0
We prepare you for the Sacrament of Baptism

Only one order and you with the baby are completely ready for baptism

Catalog
New - dresses and embroidered shirts for the first communion

Wholesale orders are available

Catalog
Towels for your Easter baskets

Add a springtime mood to your Easter celebrations with our gorgeous towels for your Easter basket!

Catalog
We sew in our own workshop

Not available? In 1-2 days we sew anything from the assortment

Catalog
FREE embroider the baby's name on the sacrum - plaid

Other inscriptions on the sacrum agree with the manager

Catalog
Crosses are not in Ukraine?

We deliver around the world (except the aggressor country)

Catalog
What is needed for baptism?
  • Boy
  • Girl
Boy Boy Boy Boy Boy
Clothes for the baptism of a boy

The main thing you need to buy is clothes for the baby to be christened.

TM “Mama’s Sunshine” creates costumes for boys that have everything you need for the ceremony and celebration.

A set for the baptism of a boy usually consists of:

a blouse or shirt;

trousers

booties;

a cap.

View the product range
Baptism for a boy

You need 2 baptism – from the godmother and godfather.

The kryzhmy can be thin, insulated kryzhmy-plaids or kryzhmy-towels.

There are also personalised kryzhmas with inscriptions – with the baby’s name, date of baptism or birth, weight, height at birth, etc.

Our managers will be happy to help you choose the right kryzhma!

View the product range
Accessories for the baptism of a boy

Candles are the most important accessory for a baptism.

TM Mama Sonechko decorates candles in a variety of designs, depending on the chosen clothes and rump.

A cushion for the cross and a bag for the first curl in the style of the set will perfectly complement the overall image of the baby and emphasise the thoughtfulness of the set.

View the product range
Shawls and stoles for church

During the baptismal ceremony, the godmother and mother of the child must wear head coverings.

TM Mamine Sonechko produces light and elegant stoles decorated with luxurious embroidered lace.

The shawl stole does not spoil the hairstyle and adds sophistication to the image of the mother and godmother.

View the product range
Gifts for godparents

Surprise your godparents! Make your baby’s christening day memorable for them too!

We suggest choosing a cup with a witty inscription, a photo frame with an angel or an embroidered towel.

Also, a sign of attention will definitely touch your godparents!

View the product range
Full kits
Girl Girl Girl Girl Girl
Clothes for the baptism of a girl

The main thing you need to buy is clothes for the baby to be christened.

TM Mama’s Sun creates costumes for girls that have everything you need for the ceremony and celebration.

A set for a girl’s baptism mainly consists of:

a dress;

trousers

booties;

hats and headbands.

View the product range
Kryzhma for a girl

You need 2 kryzhma – from the godmother and godfather.

The kryzhmy can be thin, insulated kryzhmy-plaids or kryzhmy-towels.

There are also personalised kryzhmas with inscriptions – with the baby’s name, date of baptism or birth, weight, height at birth, etc.

Our managers will be happy to help you choose the right kryzhma!

View the product range
Accessories for the baptism of a girl

Candles are the most important accessory for a baptism.

TM Mama Sonechko decorates candles in a variety of designs, depending on the chosen clothes and rump.

A cushion for the cross and a bag for the first curl in the style of the set will perfectly complement the overall image of the baby and emphasise the thoughtfulness of the set.

Shawls and stoles for church

During the baptismal ceremony, the godmother and mother of the child must wear head coverings.

TM Mamine Sonechko produces light and elegant stoles decorated with luxurious embroidered lace.

The shawl stole does not spoil the hairstyle and adds sophistication to the image of the mother and godmother.

View the product range
Gifts for godparents

Surprise your godparents! Make your baby’s christening day memorable for them too!

We suggest choosing a cup with a witty inscription, a photo frame with an angel or an embroidered towel.

Also, a sign of attention will definitely touch your godparents!

View the product range
Full kits
More
About us
Natural materials

Material safety is our priority. We use only natural fabrics, lace and threads

High-quality embroidery

Each of our sets is made with love. You can buy costumes with different types of embroidery

Fast production

The streamlined production process allows you to receive the goods in 1-2 days by Nova Poshta

Ready-made baptismal kits

The same style makes the sets look coherent. By purchasing a ready-made set, you save time on selection

Reviews
Review 1960064881
Review 759667858
Review 1866350872
Review 1850489820
Review 1437902855
Review 2006895170
Review 1008114759
Review 1636162305
Review 1640095116
Review 1565373242
Review 6182044
Review 464339274
Review 1711278838
Review 1495123155
Review 263505762
Review 1943847792
Review 2076442721
Review 1464191829
Review 334078893
Review 1583960509
Review 1835027192
Review 978178142
Review 1647174858
Review 1904409873
Review 1607398427
Review 2052041366
Review 38878133
Review 1108052194
Review 1269692676
Review 1021995061
Review 1865188158
Review 1279913680
Review 504213702
Review 1067923533
Review 1781654481
Review 1478048049
Review 868500914
Review 328910724
Review 849323586
Review 927064243
Review 1419731068
Review 1295018021
Review 1722800952
Review 1625148561
Review 1080524195
Review 1664301011
Review 1712708882
Review 827267062
Review 566689701
Review 1651836115
Review 506438547
Review 1626864867
Review 595637990
Review 1387955253
Review 914004100
Review 354998238
Review 947558620
90 000 orders for 12 years
90 000

orders for
12 years

73 000+ and even more baptised babies
73 000+

and even more baptised babies

35 400 sets of baptismal clothes sewn
35 400

sets of baptismal clothes sewn

68 000 tailored
68 000

tailored

Frequently asked questions
How to choose the right size?
Mama's Sun sews clothes according to the Ukrainian sizing chart, where size = height. Therefore, we recommend measuring your child's full height and other parameters according to our size chart and choosing the right size.If in doubt, please contact our consultants by phone or Viber +38(063)-43-62-665, +38(068)-33-64-919
How do I take a child's measurements?
We recommend taking measurements with a centimetre tape. The main measure is the baby's height.Lay the baby on a flat surface and lay the measuring tape parallel to the baby - measure from the top of the head to the heel (try to align the baby's foot to get more accurate measurements).For more accurate sizing, please take other measurements as shown in the Sizing Chart
What to give for baptism?
Usually, it is customary to give a festive set of clothes, a cross and everything necessary for the baptismal ceremony. For example, a cross, a pendant, a pillow for the cross, etc.When the child is ready for church (there is a costume, kryzhma from both godparents, candles, etc.), then the mother starts to prepare herself. She needs to buy a festive shawl for the church, gifts for godparents, etc.
How many candles do you need to have?
Usually, you buy as many candles as there are godparents for the child If there is 1 pair of godparents, then you need 1 set of candles, which consists of 2 candles.If you have 2 or more pairs of godparents (as is often the case in Volyn, Zakarpattia and other regions of Ukraine), then you need to count the number of godparents and order the appropriate number of candles, as all godparents must have a candle during the baptismal ceremony.
What fabrics are used for baptismal sets?
[:ru]ТМ «Мамине Сонечко» производит одежду для младенцев из натуральных дышащих тканей, которые приятны к телу и дружны к здоровью детей.Мы шьем из натурального льна, трикотажа и велюра. Все элементы одежды, затрагивающие тело ребенка, исключительно натуральны.Все изделия ТМ «Мамине Сонечко» безопасны для здоровья младенцев и прошли государственную сертификацию.[:uk]ТМ «Мамине Сонечко» виготовляє одяг для немовлят з натуральних дихаючих тканин, які приємні до тіла та дружні до здоров‘я діток.Ми шиємо з натурального льону, трикотажу та велюру. Усі елементи одягу, що торкаються тіла дитинки, виключно натуральні.Усі вироби ТМ «Мамине Сонечко» є безпечними для здоров‘я немовлят та пройшли державну сертифікацію.[:]
Follow us on Instagram!
Go to Instagram
Follow us on Instagram!
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop